Managing Partner.
Ibrahim is an Uzbek qualified attorney with over seventeen years of experience in advising government agencies, companies and organizations. He graduated from Tashkent State Institute of Law (LL.B) in 1998 and the University of East Anglia, Norwich, UK (LL.M) in 1999. Licensed to practice since 2002. Prior to founding Mukhamedjanov & Partners he worked in Coca-Cola Bottlers Uzbekistan Ltd. and the Ministry of Foreign Economic Relations of Uzbekistan as a lead legal counsel. He also advised the World Bank and European Bank for Reconstruction and Development on separate issues of Uzbek law. His areas of specialization include: corporate and commercial, real estate, insolvency/restructuring, labor law, licensing, government relations, dispute resolution, energy and subsoil law. Ibrahim is fluent in Uzbek, Russian and English.
Davron Khasanov
Davron is an Uzbek qualified attorney with more than eighteen years of experience in broad areas of banking and finance sectors. Davron Khasanov is a graduate of the University of World Economy and Diplomacy (LL.B, 1998), and Tashkent Institute Finance (BSc in Finance, 2007). He is qualified to practice in Uzbekistan (licensed since 2003). He worked as in-house legal counsel in the major bank of the Republic of Uzbekistan - National Bank of Foreign Economic Activity and currently advises “Orient Capital Management” Investment Company.  He has an expertise in banking and finance, corporate law, mergers and acquisitions, securities and private equity, restructuring/insolvency proceedings, arbitration and litigation, labor law and real estate transactions. Davron is fluent in Russian, Uzbek, and English.