Mukhamedjanov & Partners is a leading law firm in Uzbekistan providing full range of legal services to a diverse group of clients including foreign and domestic corporate clients, institutions and private parties. Mukhamedjanov & Partners was established by the lawyers, having extensive experience in the practice areas of the firm, for the purpose of rendering legal services to clients as an integral team based on the firm’s concept.
Mukhamedjanov & Partners applies up-to-date Western standards of legal services with an emphasis on expediency, high quality and effectiveness.
We base our philosophy and our approach on the most important tenets:
• We craft innovative legal solutions that address needs of our clients, and perform efficient and challenging work on their behalf with results that permit the office to grow and be on the cutting edge of all developments in the legal environment of Uzbekistan.
• We develop a deep understanding of our clients’ businesses and objectives.
• We consistently deliver service at the highest levels of quality and reliability.
• We interact with our clients at a personal level in a way which reflects our unqualified dedication to their interests and our genuine respect and regard for them as individuals.
Attorneys of our team are regularly consulting governmental agencies and non-governmental organizations on various issues of Uzbek law, implementation of legal reforms in Uzbekistan and practice of law enforcement.
One major competitive advantage of Mukhamedjanov & Partners is the English language proficiency of its attorneys and support staff who can communicate directly with the clients and, when needed, closely cooperate with major English, U.S, European and Russian  law firms.